- Work Status

S.No.District NameSanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)Expenditure Amount (In Lakhs)Total WorksCompleted WorksInProgress
1 BALOD 107.6839.191019
2 BALODA BAZAR 97.3152.0715015
3 BALRAMPUR 96.7748.39202
4 BASTAR 436.47140.5128028
5 BEMETARA 2.002.00110
6 BIJAPUR 783.17384.9326224
7 BILASPUR 190.7895.39202
8 DANTEWADA 1585.67515.66471532
9 DHAMTARI 7.767.76110
10 DURG 0.000.00000
11 GARIYABAND 0.000.00000
12 JANJGIR-CHAMPA 320.17118.8711110
13 JASHPUR 0.000.00000
14 KABIRDHAM 39.6039.60101
15 KANKER 77.9455.1714311
16 KONDAGAON 22.2014.40202
17 KORBA 19.07117.80110
18 KOREA 387.79270.0821417
19 MAHASAMUND 10.608.60202
20 MUNGELI 0.000.00000
21 NARAYANPUR 0.000.00000
22 RAIGARH 101.6056.33211
23 RAIPUR 134.4664.961129
24 RAJNANDGAON 87.9487.94404
25 SUKMA 80.3473.26752
26 SURAJPUR 21.9810.99404
27 SURGUJA 120.0666.271367
Total 4,731.362,270.1722543182
© Content Owned by Department of District Mineral Foundation, Government of Chhattisgarh.

All efforts have been made to make the information as accurate as possible. Mineral Resources or NIC, will not be responsible for any damage caused by inaccuracy in the information available on this Website. Site Designed, Developed & Hosted By : National Informatics Center , Chhattisgarh