- Work Status

S.No.District NameSanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)Expenditure Amount (In Lakhs)Total WorksCompleted WorksInProgress
1 BALOD 43.9026.89624
2 BALODA BAZAR 277.29115.2476076
3 BALRAMPUR 12.3212.32202
4 BASTAR 1179.27505.9919726171
5 BEMETARA 16.9716.97101
6 BIJAPUR 65.9532.40606
7 BILASPUR 137.0568.53532
8 DANTEWADA 96.8221.1710010
9 DHAMTARI 0.000.00000
10 DURG 249.24249.24413
11 GARIYABAND 0.000.00000
12 JANJGIR-CHAMPA 26.456.98909
13 JASHPUR 11.5411.54202
14 KABIRDHAM 8.968.96101
15 KANKER 57.0130.0324915
16 KONDAGAON 59.4851.12211
17 KORBA 5724.343901.35351124
18 KOREA 284.00132.7023320
19 MAHASAMUND 40.420.9828028
20 MUNGELI 0.000.00000
21 NARAYANPUR 24.0416.32422
22 RAIGARH 0.000.00000
23 RAIPUR 36.2337.121239
24 RAJNANDGAON 476.57476.10291118
25 SUKMA 4.162.49110
26 SURAJPUR 52.3045.93303
27 SURGUJA 176.9494.56473413
Total 9,061.255,864.93527107420
© Content Owned by Department of District Mineral Foundation, Government of Chhattisgarh.

All efforts have been made to make the information as accurate as possible. Mineral Resources or NIC, will not be responsible for any damage caused by inaccuracy in the information available on this Website. Site Designed, Developed & Hosted By : National Informatics Center , Chhattisgarh